Nuhr Jojo

INFORMATION

FILMS
“SEE YOU IN MONYTEVIDEO”, Dir. Dragan Bjelogrlic, Intermedia Network, Tenerife, 2011 y 2012.
“EL CLAN”, Dir. Jaime Falero, Film Canary Island, Tenerife, 2011.
“LA DECISIÓN DE LOS LUPANO”, Dir. Nersas Ferrera, Film Canary Island, Tenerife, 2011.
“RÉQUIEM POR AMOR Y SANGRE”, Dir. David DL Rosa, Cinema DR Films and Arte Audiovisual, Tenerife, 2009.
“HOMBRES FELICES”, Dir. Roberto Santiago, La Mirada Producciones, Tenerife, 2001.

TELEVISION
“LA QUE SE AVECINA”, Dir. Alberto Caballero, (3 episodes, Virgin Mary), Telecinco, Alba Adriática, Madrid, 2009 y 2017.
“SEE YOU IN MONTEVIDEO”, Dir. Dragan Bjelogrlic, (3 episodes), Intermedia Network, Tenerife, 2011 y 2012.
“ARRAYÁN”, Dir. Ismael Morillo, (30 episodes, secondary), Canal Sur Televisión, Linze TV, Málaga, 2007.

THEATRE
14 years with the García Lorca Teatro para un Instante of Granada repertoire company:
“LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Adela), Granada, 2003-17.
“BODAS DE SANGRE” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Novia), Granada, 2006-17.
“LA TRAGICOMEDIA DE DON CRISTÓBAL Y LA SEÑÁ ROSITA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Rosita), Granada, 2005-16.
“EL VIEJO CELOSO” by M. de Cervantes, Dir. M. Serrano, (Lorenza), Granada, 2005-16.
“CASA CON DOS PUERTAS MALA ES DE GUARDAR” by Calderón de la Barca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Marcela), Granada, 2013-15.
“LA VENGANZA DE DON MENDO” by Pedro Muñoz Seca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Magdalena), Granada, 2009-14.
“MARIANA PINEDA. CANCIONES Y POEMAS” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Mariana Pineda), Granada, 2005-13.
“ASÍ QUE PASEN CINCO AÑOS” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Novia), Granada, 2009-13.
“LA ZAPATERA PRODIGIOSA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, Granada, 2003-13.
“Dª ROSITA LA SOLTERA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Manola y Solterona), Granada, 2004-13.
“EL PERFECTO. MUERTE Y VIDA DEL VIZCONDE DE ROCHEFORT” by José María Guadalupe, Dir. M. Serrano, (Vizcondesa), Granada, 2012.
“EL RETABLILLO DE DON CRISTÓBAL” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Rosita), Granada, 2004-08.
“LAS PRECIOSAS RIDÍCULAS” by Moliére, Dir. M. Serrano, (Madelón), Granada, 2007- 08.
“MARIANA PINEDA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. M. Serrano, (Mariana Pineda), Granada, 2005-06.
“EL VIZCAÍNO FINGIDO” by M. de Cervantes, Dir. M. Serrano, (Brígida), Granada, 2006.
“JUAN RANA”, by Quiñones de Benavente, Dir. M. Serrano, Granada, 2003.
Other theatrical productions:
“CAPA” by Ignacio Almenar, Dir. Ignacio Almenar, (Gerda Taro), Burkateatro, Tenerife, 2018-2020.
“CRIMEN” by Agustín Espinosa, Dir. Enzo Scala, TEA, (monologue), Tenerife, 2014-19.
“BORONDÓN NO ES ISLA DE SANTOS” by Nestor Verona and Ignacio Almenar, Dir. Ignacio Almenar, (Catalina, la guanche), Burkateatro, Tenerife, 2018-19.
“RATO. AUGE Y CAÍDA DE RODRIGO RATO” by Pablo Remón y Roberto Martí Maizteguí, SGAE, Dir. Aranza Coello, Burkateatro, (dramatized reading of Rodrigo Rato character), Tenerife, 2018.
“EL BUEN SAMARITANO” by Ricardo Del Castillo, Dir. Ignacio Almenar, Morfema Teatro, Tenerife, RÉPLICA AWARD FOR THE BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE 2017.
“LA CASA DE BERNARDA ALBA” by F.G. Lorca, Dir. Severiano García, (Martirio), Delirium Teatro, Tenerife, 2015-17.
“ESMERALDA” by Paco Monje, Dir. Helena Romero, (Esmeralda), Turboteatro Cultura, Tenerife, 2016-17.
“PROLEGÓMENOS DE CRIMEN” by Agustín Espinosa, Dir. Enzo Escala, Espacios Abiertos de Libre Creación, Tenerife, 2012.
“THE WONDER YEARS”, Dir. Acerina Amador, Auditorio de tenerife, Tenerife, 2012.
“PAYASOS”, Dir. Brian Rodriguez Wood, Cía. Clownbaret, Tenerife, 2012-14.
“LAS ENTRETENIDAS” by Paco Monje, Dir. Helena Romero, Turboteatro Cultura, Tenerife, 2010-12.
“PROYECCIONES” by Pedro García Cabrera, Dir. Isabel Delgado, Tenerife, 2010.
“DESDE MI JARDÍN” by Isabel Delgado, Dir. Isabel Delgado, 3Proyect´OS, Tenerife, 2010.
“TOMANDO TIERRA”, Dir. Julio Espinosa, Caravan, Tenerife, 2010.
“PAISANAJE”, Dir. Carlos Belda, Tamasca Teatro, Tenerife, 2009.
“EL REY LEAR” by William Shakespeare, Dir. Carlos Belda, (Bufón), E.A.C, Tenerife, 2002.
“EL BALCÓN” by Jean Genet, Dir. Adrián Daumas, (Carmen), E.A.C, Tenerife, 2001.
“CALLE CON CIENCIA”, Dir. Fernando Hidalgo and Julio Goya, Tenerife, 2001.
“NORTON”, Dir. Javier Peña, Cía. La Chatarra Mágica, Tenerife, 2000-02.

SHORTFILMS
“INMERSOS”, Dir. Jose Agustín Hernández, J.A. Producciones, Tenerife, 2010.
“CUANDO LLEGÓ LA MUERTE”, Dir. Antonio Rodríguez, Desanimados Films, Sevilla, 2007.
“CON PROBLEMAS DE DOBLAJE”, Dir. César Roldán, ESCO, Granada, 2005.
“ESQUIZOFRENIA”, Escuela Eduardo Westerdahl, Tenerife, 2002.
“NENA”, Dir. Rolando Díaz, E.A.C, Tenerife, 2002.

DOCUMENTARY FILM
“DUMMY LÍBANO”, Dir. César Roldán, Instante Audiovisuales, Granada, 2006.
“TODA UNA VIDA (SIN ÉL)”, Dir. Pepa García Ramos, TVE S.A, Granada, 2004.

LOCUTIONS/VOICE OFF
“ACIDIFICACIÓN OCEÁNICA”, Dir. Carlos Jiménez and Silvia Olivia Pérez, shortfilm of scientific divulgation, Banda Bisagra, Fundación Canaria General de la Universidad de La Laguna, Tenerife, 2020.
“LA HISTORIA DE LILA”, Dir. Alfonso Ruiz y Jaana Wahlforss, animation shortfilm, La casa Animada and La Mirada Producciones, Tenerife, 2019.
PREMIOS RÉPLICA DE LAS ARTES ESCÉNICAS DE CANARIAS opening gala, Dir. Ricardo del Castillo, Asociación Réplica, Tenerife, 2017.
“LA EDAD DEL FRÍO”, Dir. Roberto García de Mesa, theatre play, Tenerife, 2015.

TEACHING
Acting teacher in Intensive Acting Training Workshops, in Esquina Rayuela, 2009, and in Siglo XXI, 2019 and 2020, Tenerife.

RÉPLICA AWARD OF THE PERFORMING ARTS OF CANARY ISLANDS FOR THE BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE 2017.

Drama Higher Degree by Escuela de Actores de Canarias, Tenerife, 2002.
Course Cinema and TV Acting with Juan León, Actores de Madrid, 2019.
Course Acting Training with José Carlos Plaza, Azarte, Madrid, 2019.
Course Choreographic Theatre with Enrique Pardo, Technical Vocal Training and Vocal Performance with Linda Wise by Pantheatre, Tenerife, 2017.
Course Cinema and TV Acting with Eva Lesmes, Central de Cine, Madrid, 2009.
Course Oriental Dance with Helena Rull, Granada, 2006.
Courses Flamenco Dance with Eva Esquivel, Granada, 2005, and with Teo Barea, Sanlúcar de Barrameda, 2004.
Courses Acting Technique with Manuel Morón, Ana Gracia and Francisco Olmo by Estudio Juan Carlos Corazza, Madrid, 2004.
Courses Acting Training with José Carlos Plaza, Miguel Narros, Cristina Rota, Verónica Forqué, Augusto Fernándes, Fernando Sansegundo, Begoña Valle, Eduardo Fuentes, Rafael Álvarez El Brujo, Ricardo Iniesta, Miquel Crespi and Emilio Goyanes, Escénica, Granada, 2002-2004.
Courses Cinema and TV Acting with José Luis Borau, Miguel Hermoso, Asumpta Serna and Scott Cleverdon, Escénica, Granada, 2002-2004.
Courses Contemporary and Lyric Singing with Carmen Campos and Mariam Bryfdir, Escénica, Granada, 2002-2004.
Courses Vocal Technique with Lidia García and Julia Oliva, Escénica, Granada, 2002-2004.
Courses Actors Corporal Training with Perla Jaritovsky, Denise Perdikidis and Armando García, Escénica, Granada, 2002-2004.
Course Afro Dance with Eliane Capitone, Escénica, Granada, 2003.
Course Clown with Philippe Gaulier and Juggled with Rafael de Carlos, E. A. C, Tenerife, 2000.

SKILLS
Accents.
Singing.
Intermediate level of english.
Dancing.
Swordplaying.
Fitness.
Kayaking.
Driving license.

Native Spanish
Intermediate English

VIDEOREEL

VIDEOBOOK 2018

PRESS